City · Basel-Landschaft
Füllinsdorf
The shape of the place
The land-use survey ending in 2025 shows how the area is shared between buildings, woodland, farmland and water.
35%
- Settlement35%
- Agriculture33%
- Forest31%
- Water<1%
- Other<1%
Finding a home here
A view of the rental market, drawn from 17 apartment and house listings. These are advertised rents, before any individual negotiation.
CHF 20.6
1 Nov 2026
More about Housing
Vacancy1.04%
1.04%
| 2015 | 0.28% |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 0.47% |
| 2017 | 0.56% |
| 2018 | 1.00% |
| 2019 | 1.49% |
| 2020 | 1.59% |
| 2021 | 1.06% |
| 2022 | 0.66% |
| 2023 | 0.57% |
| 2024 | 0.57% |
| 2025 | 0.91% |
| 2026 | 1.04% |
Net asking rentCHF 20.6
Figures of the municipality of Füllinsdorf · Median of 17 listings for flats and houses · middle half 18.6–52.3 · as of 1 Nov 2026
Gross asking rentCHF 22.1
Figures of the municipality of Füllinsdorf · Median of 21 listings for flats and houses · middle half 21.3–30.2 · as of 1 Nov 2026
Asking priceCHF 8'770
Figures of the municipality of Füllinsdorf · Median of 29 listings for flats and houses · middle half 7'571–9'706 · as of 1 Nov 2026
The people who live here
The population grew by 11.0% between 2010 and 2025. The annual record shows how that change unfolded.
4'804
| 2010 | 4'329 |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 4'336 |
| 2012 | 4'311 |
| 2013 | 4'331 |
| 2014 | 4'391 |
| 2015 | 4'385 |
| 2016 | 4'404 |
| 2017 | 4'472 |
| 2018 | 4'488 |
| 2019 | 4'588 |
| 2020 | 4'549 |
| 2021 | 4'613 |
| 2022 | 4'646 |
| 2023 | 4'700 |
| 2024 | 4'730 |
| 2025 | 4'804 |
More about People
Population4'804
4'804
| 2010 | 4'329 |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 4'336 |
| 2012 | 4'311 |
| 2013 | 4'331 |
| 2014 | 4'391 |
| 2015 | 4'385 |
| 2016 | 4'404 |
| 2017 | 4'472 |
| 2018 | 4'488 |
| 2019 | 4'588 |
| 2020 | 4'549 |
| 2021 | 4'613 |
| 2022 | 4'646 |
| 2023 | 4'700 |
| 2024 | 4'730 |
| 2025 | 4'804 |
Foreign residents33.0%
33.0%
| 2010 | 25.4% |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 25.9% |
| 2012 | 25.6% |
| 2013 | 26.4% |
| 2014 | 27.3% |
| 2015 | 28.0% |
| 2016 | 28.3% |
| 2017 | 28.0% |
| 2018 | 28.4% |
| 2019 | 29.8% |
| 2020 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 31.0% |
| 2022 | 31.2% |
| 2023 | 31.9% |
| 2024 | 32.5% |
| 2025 | 33.0% |
Jobs (FTE)1'829
As of 2024 · The reported area accounts for 1'829 full-time-equivalent jobs. This describes employment located here, rather than the number of residents who work.
1'829
| 2011 | 1'672 |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 1'578 |
| 2013 | 1'549 |
| 2014 | 1'530 |
| 2015 | 1'566 |
| 2016 | 1'559 |
| 2017 | 1'623 |
| 2018 | 1'678 |
| 2019 | 1'732 |
| 2020 | 1'686 |
| 2021 | 1'698 |
| 2022 | 1'781 |
| 2023 | 1'767 |
| 2024 | 1'829 |
A picture of local costs
Single person without children, gross wage CHF 100'000 · Canton, municipality and personal tax, without church, federal and wealth tax · tax year 2026
CHF 14'563
/ year
More about Taxes & income
Income taxCHF 14'563
Figures of the municipality of Füllinsdorf · Single person without children, gross wage CHF 100'000 · Canton, municipality and personal tax, without church, federal and wealth tax · tax year 2026
Tax multiplier60%
60%
| 2010 | 60% |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 60% |
| 2012 | 60% |
| 2013 | 60% |
| 2014 | 60% |
| 2015 | 60% |
| 2016 | 60% |
| 2017 | 60% |
| 2018 | 60% |
| 2019 | 60% |
| 2020 | 60% |
| 2021 | 60% |
| 2022 | 60% |
| 2023 | 60% |
| 2024 | 60% |
| 2025 | 60% |
| 2026 | 60% |
Median taxable incomeCHF 53'500
CHF 53'500
| 2010 | CHF 51'500 |
|---|---|
| 2011 | CHF 51'200 |
| 2012 | CHF 51'500 |
| 2013 | CHF 51'300 |
| 2014 | CHF 52'400 |
| 2015 | CHF 51'300 |
| 2016 | CHF 52'150 |
| 2017 | CHF 51'000 |
| 2018 | CHF 51'800 |
| 2019 | CHF 52'300 |
| 2020 | CHF 52'900 |
| 2021 | CHF 53'750 |
| 2022 | CHF 53'500 |
Median net incomeCHF 60'600
CHF 60'600
| 2010 | CHF 58'300 |
|---|---|
| 2011 | CHF 58'250 |
| 2012 | CHF 58'000 |
| 2013 | CHF 58'050 |
| 2014 | CHF 58'750 |
| 2015 | CHF 58'150 |
| 2016 | CHF 58'250 |
| 2017 | CHF 56'800 |
| 2018 | CHF 58'100 |
| 2019 | CHF 59'200 |
| 2020 | CHF 59'000 |
| 2021 | CHF 60'600 |
| 2022 | CHF 60'600 |
Cantonal tax multiplier100%
100%
| 2010 | 100% |
|---|---|
| 2011 | 100% |
| 2012 | 100% |
| 2013 | 100% |
| 2014 | 100% |
| 2015 | 100% |
| 2016 | 100% |
| 2017 | 100% |
| 2018 | 100% |
| 2019 | 100% |
| 2020 | 100% |
| 2021 | 100% |
| 2022 | 100% |
| 2023 | 100% |
| 2024 | 100% |
| 2025 | 100% |
| 2026 | 100% |
Federal data — BFS (STATPOP, STATENT, land use), ESTV, BAKOM, ARE. Asking rents and prices: Homematch, from listings on Swiss portals.
The municipality
- Settlement type
- Urban
- Municipality type
- Urban municipality of a large agglomeration
- Language region
- German
- Agglomeration
- Basel (CH)
- Labour market region
- Liestal
- Mountain region
- No
Federal Statistical Office · 2020