4.5-room Apartment, Mettau - CHF 1'095'000 - 126 m²
1 / 10
CHF1'095'000
4.5 rooms126 m²
4.5 room Apartment in Mettau
CHF1'095'000126m²
5274 Mettau
Details
Property TypeApartment
Living Space126 m²
Rooms4.5
Year Built2015
Reference Number25-11857
Published on26 March 2026
Listing IDqiwNIIs6
Purchase Details
Purchase PriceCHF 1'095'000
Price per m²CHF 8'690
Description
NOBLE TERRACE SPECTACLE
4.5 room Minergie terrace apartment with panorama & 183 m² terrace
183 m² terrace with far view & barbecue area
Minergie-certified (year of construction 2015)
low utilities thanks Photovoltaic & district heating
173 m² total usable area, bright living & dining area
Design kitchen, 2 wet areas, partly bathroom en suite
Unique natural vaulted cellar
4 oversized parking spaces:
2 garage spaces in oversized double garage (50 m²)
2 oversized outdoor parking spaces
Quiet, sunny Hillside location without listed building
Rare combination of terrace area, energy efficiency and parking. 4.5 room Minergie terrace apartment with panorama & 183 m² terrace
183 m² terrace with far view & barbecue area
Minergie-certified (year of construction 2015)
low utilities thanks Photovoltaic & district heating
173 m² total usable area, bright living & dining area
Design kitchen, 2 wet areas, partly bathroom en suite
Unique natural vaulted cellar
4 oversized parking spaces:
2 garage spaces in oversized double garage (50 m²)
2 oversized outdoor parking spaces
Quiet, sunny Hillside location without listed building
Rare combination of terrace area, energy efficiency and parking.Interested? Further information, pictures and a virtual tour as well as viewing options can be found at: propertyowner.ch/en/real-estate/25-11857 Determine property value free of charge. See exclusive listings first. As a member of the Swiss Property Owners Association, you benefit from a free property valuation and get access to exclusive listings on propertyowner.ch before they are published publicly.