4.5-room Apartment, Rue du Closillon 16, Monthey - CHF 83...
1 / 4
CHF830'000
4.5 rooms134 m²
4.5 room Apartment in Monthey
CHF830'000134m²
Rue du Closillon 16, 1870 Monthey·2 days ago
Details
Property TypeApartment
Living Space134 m²
Rooms4.5
FloorFloor 1
Year Built2026
Published on20 May 2026
Listing IDnxJAR2uI
Purchase Details
Purchase PriceCHF 830'000
Price per m²CHF 6'194
Description
New construction in Monthey - Contemporary apartments in the heart of the sous gare district
Ideally located in the sous gare sector of Monthey, this new, human-scale promotion offers 14 apartments combining modern comfort, energy performance, and privileged living.Located in a harmonious residential environment, the residence benefits from a mixed neighborhood composed mainly of villas and small buildings, offering a nice balance.South and west-facing, the apartments benefit from optimal sunlight throughout the day through large glass surfaces.The typologies are varied, from 2.5 rooms, 3.5 rooms, and 4.5 rooms.
Ground-floor apartment with large private gardens
Apartment on the floor with beautiful terraces
Magnificent attics with 3.5 rooms
Designed according to Minergie standards, these apartments integrate the latest technologies in sustainable construction and comfort:
Underfloor heating
Connection to the thermal network
Solar panels
Washing and drying machine included
Cellar
Elevator
Individual heating and water meters
The choice of finishes is left to the tenant, in consultation with our partner suppliers, to create an interior in your image.Covered parking spaces at CHF 30'000.00, pre-equipped for future charging points (extra)Outdoor parking spaces at CHF 15'000.00 (extra)A privileged environment
UAPE and public schools from 1H to 11H, less than 1 km away
Immediate proximity to a bus stop (20 meters)
Less than 4 km from the A9 Bex motorway exit
14 km from the Riviera-Chablais hospital in Rennaz or 2 km from the Maison de la Santé in Collombey