4-room Apartment, Platz 236, Walzenhausen - CHF 1'390/mo ...
1 / 11
CHF1'390/Month
4 rooms72 m²
4 room Apartment in Walzenhausen
CHF1'390/Month72m²
Platz 236, 9428 Walzenhausen
Details
Property TypeApartment
Living Space72 m²
Rooms4
FloorGround floor
Reference Number1.1.1101
Published on3 May 2026
Listing IDzFH8xXx9
Costs
Net RentCHF 1'090
Additional CostsCHF 300
Gross RentCHF 1'390
Description
Nature and tranquility - happy to come home
Happy to come home The very beautiful apartment offers everything your heart desires. The large terrace offers pure relaxation.Kitchen:
Parking:
An outdoor parking space can be rented for CHF 50.00 per month.
Availability:
As of June 1, 2026, or by arrangement.
Interested?We look forward to discovering this beautiful apartment with you and await your contact very much. Walzenhausen 9428 Walzenhausen is located in the Vorderland district, in the canton of Appenzell Ausserrhoden. The population in the political municipality of Walzenhausen has changed by an average of +0.4% per year over the last five years to 2,054 inhabitants (as of December 31, 2024). The tax burden is 11.4% (canton: 12.3%). For the last five years, the municipality has an average annual residential construction activity of 0.5%, while the vacancy rate is currently 0.7% (as of June 1, 2025). Real estate prices have changed by +20.8% over the last five years (canton: +17.5%).
Points of Interest
Travel time with public transport to your saved places
At this address
Drawn from Swiss federal land-use and transit layers at the exact coordinates