3-room Apartment, Via Antonio Ciseri 7, Balerna - CHF 265...
1 / 20
CHF265'000
3 rooms80 m²
3 room Penthouse in Balerna
CHF265'00080m²
Via Antonio Ciseri 7, 6828 Balerna
Details
Property TypePenthouse
Living Space80 m²
Rooms3
FloorFloor 4
Year Built1964
Last renovated2009
Reference Numberpxioy.q4l23
Published on1 April 2026
Listing ID93qqDimZ
Purchase Details
Purchase PriceCHF 265'000
Price per m²CHF 3'312
Description
Attic of 3.5 rooms with panoramic view in Balerna
Discover this charming attic apartment of 3.5 rooms located on the 3rd floor in Via Antonio Ciseri 7 in Balerna. With its 80 m² of living space, this apartment renovated in 2009 offers modern comfort in a 1964 building.The apartment includes:
Bright living room: Characterized by an elegant white sofa, red carpet, and suggestive stone wall, with a panoramic view that provides moments of relaxation
Cozy bedroom: Furnished with a double bed, bedside tables, lamps, and a window with curtains, completed with a radiator and chairs
Additional versatile space: Room with a table, sofa, and chairs, perfect as a study or relaxation area
Private balcony: To enjoy the outdoors
Modern kitchen: Equipped with a dishwasher for maximum comfort
Strategic location: The apartment enjoys a quiet and well-connected location. The "Balerna" bus stop is just a 2-minute walk away, while for daily needs, the Denner supermarket is 9 minutes and the Farmacia Nuova is 10 minutes on foot.The area is particularly quiet, both day and night, ensuring maximum living comfort.This attic apartment represents the ideal solution for those seeking a modern and comfortable home in one of the most appreciated locations in the Canton of Ticino.The beautiful view and sunny exposure make this property perfect for couples or small families who want to live in a quiet environment.
Features
Dishwasher
Balcony
Nice View
Not Ground Floor
Location
Points of Interest